MENU

Friday Night Blitz | Week 9 | High School Football Scores

friday night blitz.JPG
Watch the Friday Night Blitz every Friday after the game on ABC 33/40!{ }

Click HERE to watch the best of this week's high school football LIVE on The Friday Night Blitz, which airs every Friday on ABC 33/40 News at 10.

OCTOBER 26 SCORES

Abbeville 44, G.W. Long 10

Addison 50, Hatton 8

Albertville 35, Sardis 7

Alexandria 54, Douglas 6

Andalusia 28, Clarke County 14

Anniston 42, Ashville 6

Athens 42, Lee-Huntsville 6

Brantley 47, Pleasant Home 0

Brewer 29, Scottsboro 3

Brooks 61, Elkmont 7

Central-Florence 14, Rogers 7

Central-Hayneville 45, Calhoun 6

Cherokee County 24, Cleburne County 6

Clay-Chalkville 49, Huffman 8

Collinsville 31, Cedar Bluff 0

Corner 33, Lawrence County 14

Cottage Hill 26, Southern Choctaw 12

Deshler 27, West Limestone 0

Donoho 49, Appalachian 0

East Limestone 31, Guntersville 0

Elba 46, McKenzie 13

Escambia Academy 41, Fort Dale Academy 7

Etowah 49, Boaz 7

Falkville 61, Gaylesville 0

Florala 35, Kinston 0

Florence 21, Sparkman 14

Fort Payne 37, Cullman 22

Fyffe 54, Ider 0

Georgiana 40, Red Level 0

Geraldine 21, Sylvania 20

Gordo 14, Lamar County 0

Hackleburg 44, Vina 8

Haleyville 39, Cordova 20

Hartselle 33, Hazel Green 0

Hayden 20, West Point 7

Hillcrest-Evergreen 48, Monroe County 7

Holly Pond 38, Vinemont 20

Holtville 30, Oak Grove 0

LaFayette 35, Horseshoe Bend 6

Leeds 23, Childersburg 8

Leroy 41, Choctaw County 8

Loachapoka 36, Verbena 8

Locust Fork 35, Hanceville 8

Luverne 35, Samson 6

Lynn 20, Meek 16

Madison County 24, Ardmore 21

Marion County 42, Berry 18

Mars Hill Bible 55, Shoals Christian 8

Mortimer Jordan 41, Moody 0

Muscle Shoals 24, Wetumpka 14

North Jackson 55, Randolph School 7

Northside 43, Curry 0

Northview, Fla. 56, Snook Christian 0

Ohatchee 55, Gaston 8

Oneonta 21, White Plains 20

Oxford 61, Gardendale 21

Piedmont 54, Walter Wellborn 27

Pike County 42, Straughn 7

Pisgah 18, Plainview 17

Prattville 23, Smiths Station 18

Providence Christian 35, Houston Academy 0

Ranburne 19, Reeltown 7

Randolph County 35, Pleasant Valley 6

Russellville 41, Dora 26

Saks 51, Glencoe 0

Sand Rock 41, Asbury 13

Saraland 20, Blount 17, OT

Sheffield 30, Tanner 0

Slocomb 47, Opp 7

South Choctaw Academy 35, Marengo Academy 0

Southern Academy 49, Coosa Valley Academy 8

Southside-Gadsden 54, Crossville 21

Spain Park 42, Tuscaloosa County 21

Spring Garden 29, Ragland 26

St. Clair County 18, Springville 12

St. James 44, Southside-Selma 6

Sulligent 22, Cold Springs 8

Sweet Water 40, Fruitdale 0

Tabernacle Christian School 48, East Memorial Christian Academy 26

Thorsby 60, Central Coosa 8

UMS-Wright 29, W.S. Neal 0

Valley 26, Charles Henderson 20

Wadley 33, Notasulga 6

Weaver 35, B.B. Comer 6

Westminster Christian Academy 49, East Lawrence 7

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER