MENU

Friday Night Blitz | Playoffs Round 1| High School Football Scores

ABC 33/40 News
(abc3340.com)

Click HERE to watch the best of this week's high school football LIVE on The Friday Night Blitz, which airs every Friday on ABC 33/40 News at 10.

NOVEMBER 9 SCORES

Autauga Academy 42, South Choctaw Academy 0

Crenshaw Christian Academy 34, Southern Academy 7

Hartselle 35, Pelham 7

Monroe Academy 45, Macon-East 7

Class 1A(equals)

First Round(equals)

Donoho 59, Coosa Christian 14

Elba 54, Billingsley 19

Falkville 35, Talladega County Central 6

Georgiana 41, Notasulga 34

Maplesville 35, Sweet Water 12

Marengo 58, Isabella 20

Mars Hill Bible 55, Marion County 0

Pickens County 57, Cherokee 0

Saint Luke's Episcopal 48, Francis Marion 16

South Lamar 41, Phillips-Bear Creek 6

Spring Garden 40, Decatur Heritage 7

Waterloo 20, Hubbertville 15

Winterboro 28, Hubbard 14

Class 2A(equals)

First Round(equals)

Abbeville 56, Vincent 0

Addison 56, Sulligent 6

Aliceville 26, Sheffield 0

Ariton 41, Thorsby 14

Collinsville 35, Westbrook Christian 21

Cottage Hill 26, Goshen 0

Fyffe 63, Cleveland 0

LaFayette 40, Geneva County 0

Leroy 42, New Brockton 14

Luverne 14, Southern Choctaw 0

Ohatchee 47, Cedar Bluff 12

Ranburne 32, North Sand Mountain 24

Red Bay 16, Winston County 14, OT

Class 3A(equals)

First Round(equals)

Flomaton 40, Montgomery Academy 14

Fultondale 37, Plainview 6

Geraldine 29, Holly Pond 14

Gordo 21, Wicksburg 0

Midfield 32, Pisgah 14

Mobile Christian 42, Pike Road 14

Piedmont 41, Clements 0

Providence Christian 31, Lamar County 6

Randolph County 53, Lauderdale County 6

Saks 56, Colbert Heights 0

St. James 38, T.R. Miller 7

Thomasville 7, Beulah 0

Winfield 40, Houston Academy 3

Class 4A(equals)

First Round(equals)

Alabama Christian Academy 18, Lincoln 14

American Christian Academy 15, Williamson 14

Catholic-Montgomery 41, Holtville 13

DAR 36, Northside 30

Deshler 21, Anniston 7

Fayette County 26, Randolph School 8

Good Hope 62, St. John Paul II Catholic 28

Headland 13, Talladega 12

Hokes Bluff 38, Central-Florence 14

Jacksonville 39, Rogers 21

North Jackson 47, Curry 6

Oneonta 43, Brooks 34

Trinity Presbyterian 14, Handley 7

UMS-Wright 43, West Blocton 8

Class 5A(equals)

First Round(equals)

Bibb County 21, Citronelle 13

Briarwood Christian 42, Valley 28

Center Point 22, Russellville 8

Central - Clay County 34, Corner 8

Chilton County 20, Jackson 14

Demopolis 41, Faith Academy 13

East Limestone 53, Boaz 33

Etowah 33, Guntersville 0

Greenville 44, Fairfield 12

Jasper 34, Sylacauga 20

Madison Academy 18, Alexandria 15

Mortimer Jordan 17, Dora 3

Ramsay 36, Charles Henderson 7

Southside-Gadsden 15, Brewer 9

Vigor 45, Central-Tuscaloosa 8

Class 6A(equals)

First Round(equals)

Bessemer City 21, Park Crossing 13

Clay-Chalkville 45, Mae Jemison 6

Decatur 35, Jackson Olin 32

Gardendale 21, Fort Payne 14

Homewood 24, Athens 14

Hueytown 38, Eufaula 17

McAdory 17, Carver-Montgomery 0

Muscle Shoals 10, Minor 7

Opelika 38, St. Paul's 20

Oxford 42, Hazel Green 14

Pinson Valley 47, Albertville 0

Saraland 42, Stanhope Elmore 14

Spanish Fort 38, Benjamin Russell 0

Wetumpka 49, Daphne 21

Class 7A(equals)

First Round(equals)

Auburn 34, Fairhope 23

Central-Phenix City 46, Davidson 0

Hoover 26, Bob Jones 18

Lee-Montgomery 13, Theodore 7

McGill-Toolen 17, Prattville 13

Mountain Brook 31, Austin 0

Thompson 45, Florence 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

Pike County vs. Oakman, ppd. to Nov 12th.

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER