MENU

Friday Night Blitz | Week 1 | High School Football Scores

friday night blitz.JPG
Watch the Friday Night Blitz every Friday after the game on ABC 33/40!{ }

Click HERE to watch the best of this week's high school football on The Friday Night Blitz, which airs every Friday on ABC 33/40 News at 10.

AUGUST 31 SCORES

Albertville 33, Columbia 0

American Christian Academy 49, Woodlawn 0

Andalusia 23, Trinity Presbyterian 7

Ardmore 41, Elkmont 0

Bayside Academy 27, Faith Academy 17

Beulah 36, Ellwood Christian Academy 0

Beulah, N.D. 36, Ellwood Christian Academy 0

Blount 31, Robertsdale 7

Boaz 42, Guntersville 19

Bob Jones 39, Mainland, Fla. 36

Brantley 35, New Brockton 17

Brewer 42, Danville 0

Brilliant 34, Vina 9

Carbon Hill 16, Dora 0

Carroll-Ozark 26, Russell County 7

Catholic-Montgomery 16, Anniston 9

Central-Phenix City 49, Meridian, Miss. 10

Cherokee County 33, St. Clair County 7

Citronelle 34, Leroy 7

Clarke Prep 48, Marengo Academy 0

Clements 32, Tanner 6

Cleveland 41, Locust Fork 7

Colbert County 47, Cherokee 0

Cold Springs 27, Berry 20

Collinsville 47, Crossville 14

Coosa Christian 45, Appalachian 22

Cottage Hill 42, Florala 14

Curry 17, Oakman 14

Dale County 56, G.W. Long 0

Dothan 47, Rehobeth 7

Elba 53, Opp 33

Etowah 19, Moody 0

Eufaula 42, Beauregard 26

Fairview 32, Hanceville 22

Falkville 32, Vinemont 28

Flomaton 40, Northview, Fla. 20

Florence 21, Buckhorn 0

Fyffe 41, Geraldine 7

Gordo 26, Aliceville 12

Greensboro 26, Jemison 10

Hamilton 32, Cordova 0

Hartselle 38, Brooks 14

Hatton 36, West Morgan 14

Headland 30, Highland Home 27

Hewitt-Trussville 38, West Forsyth, Ga. 30

Hillcrest 30, Tuscaloosa County 20

Holly Pond 36, Ider 13

Houston Academy 48, McKenzie 12

Hubbard 46, Shoals Christian 21

Jacksonville 35, Alexandria 28

Lamar County 35, Sulligent 7

Lowndes Academy 20, Evangel Christian School 6

Luverne 26, Georgiana 12

Lynn 38, Phillips-Bear Creek 19

Madison Academy 54, Lawrence County 20

Marengo 14, Southern Choctaw 8

Marion County 28, Hackleburg 6

Mars Hill Bible 49, Sheffield 13

McGill-Toolen 30, Murphy 3

Meek 14, Winston County 13

Mortimer Jordan 18, Cullman 16

North Jackson 48, Plainview 0

Ohatchee 41, White Plains 8

Oxford 35, Gadsden 6

Pell City 27, Calera 7

Piedmont 32, Addison 20

Pike Liberal Arts 41, Freeport, Fla. 28

Providence Christian 42, Houston County 8

Ranburne 41, Glencoe 7

Randolph County 28, Notasulga 14

Randolph School 30, Lauderdale County 22

Red Bay 37, Phil Campbell 8

Rogers 34, Lexington 7

Saint Luke's Episcopal 41, Chickasaw 0

Saks 55, Cleburne County 14

Sand Rock 21, Gaston 12

Saraland 50, B.C. Rain 0

Sardis 27, Sylvania 3

Satsuma 39, W.S. Neal 20

Scottsboro 26, Fort Payne 13

Smiths Station 27, Valley 0

Spanish Fort 20, Daphne 13

Sparkman 14, Hazel Green 7

St. John Paul II Catholic 51, East Lawrence 0

St. Paul's 35, St. Stanislaus, Miss. 7

Susan Moore 28, J.B. Pennington 21, OT

Theodore 24, Baker 0

Thomasville 28, Sweet Water 14

Thompson 47, Foley 0

UMS-Wright 37, Mobile Christian 7

Valley Head 26, Alabama School for the Deaf 0

Victory Chr. 34, Fayetteville 15

Walter Wellborn 41, Lincoln 22

West Point 27, Arab 26

Westbrook Christian 28, Ragland 6

Wilcox Academy 43, Fort Dale Academy 14

Williamson 21, LeFlore 0

Wilson 41, Colbert Heights 27

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

Chelsea vs. Briarwood Christian, ppd. to Sep 1st.

Helena vs. Hueytown, ccd.

Vestavia Hills vs. Homewood, ccd.

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER